Schedule

Subscribe to RSS Feed

2019
Wednesday, December 4th
9:55 AM

Opening Remarks

Jason Cordeira, Plymouth State University

Hartman Union Building Court Room

9:55 AM

10:00 AM

Black Canyon of the Gunnison National Park

Jack Bailey, Environmental Science & Policy

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Delaware Water Gap Land Conservation Analysis

Ryan Baldwin, Environmental Science & Policy

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

How Does Local Land Use Planning Incorporate Land Conservation? An Assessment from New Hampshire

Mattea Powers, Environmental Science & Policy

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Joe English Conservation Land

Sarah Kennedy, Environmental Science & Policy

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Loon Lake Conservation Trust Analysis

Brody Bushway, Environmental Science and Policy

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

Yosemite National Park

Patrick O'regan, Environmental Science & Policy

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM

12:00 PM

Buzz-Pollination Across New England Habitats

Bridget Curran, M.S Biology

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

Climatic Niche Variation in Pink and White Lady Slippers (Cypripedium acaule Aiton)

Lindsey Webb, Environmental Science & Policy

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

Incipient Speciation Amongst Abies balsamea on Mount Moosilauke, New Hampshire

Caleb Pettigrew, Environmental Science & Policy

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

Lichen Diversity and Abundance on Sport Climbing Routes at Rumney Rocks, New Hampshire

Christina Andreski, Environmental Biology

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

Redistricting New Hampshire

Delia O'Connor, Mathematics
Kayla Holleran, Mathematics

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM

1:00 PM

Analysis of Water Vapor Transport and Precipitation Over the Russian River and Santa Ana River Watersheds in California.

Megan Duncan, Mathematics, Meteorology

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Caring Scoops Ice Cream

Anna Farrow, Business Administration

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Discovering PFAS in New Hampshire: Risks and Remediation

Eliza DiRado, Environmental Science & Policy

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Investigating Phytobiotics from Medicinal Plants as Antibiotic Alternatives

Brittany Neff, Chemistry
Katelyn Townsend, Biochemistry

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM

2:00 PM

Gender Differences in Attitudes Towards Bystander Intervention

Erin McTomney, Criminal Justice

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

New Vision for Local Non-Profit

Niti Bista, Business Administration
Anna Hauman, Accounting
Jordyn Hanos, Marketing
Brandon Young, Business Management

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Physical Activity and Mental Health

Catherine Murphy, Allied Health
Tyrell Whitted, Psychology
Alli Price, Exercise & Sports Physiology
Noah Beauchain, Exercise & Sports Physiology

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM

Sustainable Development Goal #3 Good Health and Well-Being: Maternal and Child Health

Mary Beitzel, Interdisciplinary Studies

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM